Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

NYMPHAEA TEXAS DAWN

 

This variety is known for its profusion of blooms and the height to which they rise above the water.

 
Zone: RUSTIQUE
Common name: Water Lily
Family: Aquatics
Height: N/A
Width: 90-150cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Yellow, fragrant; July-September
Type of soil: Minimum : 15 cm maximum : 60 cm
Hardiness zone / Map: RUSTIQUE
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



FERTILIZER: 4 times per summer. FALL: cut foliage and lower to bottom of pond (min. 60 cm deep)."



   
Price: $59.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.