Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

ZEPHYRANTHES GRANDIFLORA

 

A very prolific flowerer species with intense pink star-shaped flowers all season long. Used along water garden edges, in containers.

 
Zone: TROPICALE
Common name: Pink Rain Lily
Family: Tropical Aquatics
Height: 20-30cm
Width: 20-30cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Pink; July-September
Type of soil: 5 to 15 cm water above pot;
Hardiness zone / Map: TROPICALE
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



Winterize: bring inside in a well lit area; always provide water at the base of the pot.



   
Price: $12.75




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.