Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

LYSIMACHIA NUMMULARIA AUREA

 

The gold-leaved form 'Aurea' is interesting and bright up shady garden. Rapid growth. Prefers humus-rich, moist but well drained soil.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Golden Creeping Jenny
Family: Ground cover
Height: 5 cm
Width: 45 cm
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Flower: Yellow
Flowering period : June-July
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: groundcover, low wall, naturalization, banks of ponds, hanging basket.



   
Price: $3.75




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.