Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

CHASMANTHIUM LATIFOLIUM

PerennialsOrnamental grass
 

Clumping, deciduous grass with bamboo-like, light green foliage. Leaves turn copper in fall. Spikes are flat and drooping; very interesting! Needs a rich, humid and deep soil.

 
Zone: 5
Common name: Northern Sea Oats
Family: Ornamental grass
Height: 60-90 cm
Width: 40 cm
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Flower: Coppery flat flower spike
Flowering period : August-October
Hardiness zone / Map: 5
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



"USES: specimen, in masses, flowerbed, container, water edge, fresh and dried arrangements.



 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.