Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

MISCANTHUS SIN. PURPURASCENS

 

The color of its foliage turns red-orange in the fall creating a wonderful contrast with the silvery plumes. The hardiest of all Miscanthus. Needs a rich, humid and well drained soil.

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Purple Silver Grass
Family: Ornamental grass
Height: 175 cm
Width: 75 cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Silvery
Flowering period : August-October
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: specimen, as a screen, clump. NOTE: a must for the winter garden.



   
Price: $17.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.