Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

CAREX MORROWII ICE DANCE

 

Shiny dark emerald leaves with creamy white margins. Not invasive, somewhat drought tolerant once established. Prefers a moist soil.

 
Zone: 5
Common name: Japanese Sedge
Family: Ornamental Grass
Height: 30-40cm
Width: 30cm
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Flower: Greenish; June-July
Hardiness zone / Map: 5
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



"USES: Groundcover, edge.



   
Price: $15.75




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.