Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

HELICTOTRICHON SEMPERVIRENS

 

Nice bluish foliage. Form a dense and erect clump. Needs a well drained soil and can tolerate sandy and poor soils."

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Blue Oat Grass
Family: Ornamental grass
Height: 40 cm (Flower Height: 90-100 cm)
Width: 40 cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Bluish to golden
Flowering period : July-August
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: Alone or in a clump. SYNONYM: AVENA SEMPERVIRENS



   
Price: $15.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.