Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

MISCANTHUS SIN. STRICTUS

 

Horizontal variegations. This selection is compact with very upright, pointy leaves, almost like a porcupine. Prefers, rich, humid soil.

 
Zone: 5
Common name: Porcupine Grass
Family: Ornamental grass
Height: 120-150 cm
Width: 60-75 cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Coppery; Floral spikes 30-60 cm above foliage
Flowering period : September-October
Hardiness zone / Map: 5
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: massing, borders, isolated, perfect for smaller gardens. NOTE: cut 30cm above ground in spring; IT IS THE MOST HARDY OF VARIEGATED MISCANTHUS.



   
Price: $18.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.