Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

CALAMAGROSTIS ACUTIFLORA AVALANCHE

PerennialsOrnamental grass
 

Avalanche is basically a variegated form of the popular Calamagrostis acu. Karl Foerster. Leaves have green margins with white in the center. Needs a rich and humid soil.

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Feather Reed Grass
Family: Ornamental Grass
Height: 120cm
Width: 90cm
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Flower: Golden spike; July-September
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



"USES: specimen, in group, rear of a border, cut flower.



 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.