Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

HAKONECHLOA MACRA AUREOLA

 

Delicate bamboo-like foliage of brilliant yellow color streaked with green lines turning intense pink-red in the fall. Needs a moist, fertile and well drained soil."

 
Zone: 5
Common name: Japanese Forest Grass
Family: Ornamental grass
Height: 30-40 cm
Width: 30 cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Hardiness zone / Map: 5
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: alone, in mass, groundcover, under a canopy of tall trees, in pots, for oriental garden.



   
Price: $19.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.