Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

MISCANTHUS SIN. NIPPON

 

New compact selection, fine-textured foliage, with good red-bronze fall color. Prefers a rich and moist soil.

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Japanese Silver Grass
Family: Ornamental grass
Height: 120-130 cm
Width: 50-80 cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Pinkish turning to silvery beige
Flowering period : September-October
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: Mixed border, clump, specimen, cut flower. Excellent in smaller garden. NOTE: Cut them down in spring, 30 cm above ground.



   
Price: $18.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.