Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

MISCANTHUS SIN. GRAZIELLA

 

Its silvery, fine textured foliage makes it a first choice selection. Prefers a rich and moist soil.

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Japanese Silver Grass
Family: Ornamental grass
Height: 120-150 cm
Width: 80-100 cm
Flower: Silvery
Flowering period : September-October
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: Clump, border, specimen, along water banks. NOTE: Cut them down, 30 cm above ground in spring.



   
Price: $18.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.