Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

CAREX ELATA BOWLES GOLDEN

PerennialsOrnamental grass
 

The great gold color really brightens up darker locations in the garden. Prefers a moist soil.

 
Zone: 5
Common name: Golden Sedge
Family: Ornamental Grass
Height: 60cm
Width: 70cm
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Hardiness zone / Map: 5
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



"USES: clump, border.



 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.