Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

ASTER NOV.-BELGII

PerennialsNative plants
 

Very useful plant to use when all else is rather dormant. Asters will last until first frosts.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: New Belgium Aster
Family: Native plants
Height: 20-90 cm
Width: 50 cm
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Flower: Blue
Flowering period : July-October
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: clump, border.



 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.