Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

ASCLEPIAS INCARNATA

PerennialsNative plants
 

Attention butterfly lovers! This is the perfect Monach butterfly magnet. Fresh or humid soil.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Swamp Milkweed
Family: Native plants
Height: 60-120 cm
Width: 40 cm
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Flower: Fuchsia
Flowering period : July-August
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: clump.



 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.