Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

ACTAEA RUBRA F. NEGLECTA

PerennialsNative plants
 

Use it in masses, clumps. Easy plant.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: White Baneberry
Family: Native Plants
Height: 30-90cm
Width: 45cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Flower: White or purple / June-July
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



Very similar to (Actaea rubra) difference being its white fruits and flowers. Plenty of them can be found in the Eastern part of the province. BEWARE: fruits are toxic !



 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.