Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

ACTAEA RUBRA

PerennialsNative plants
 

Strongly serrated foliage. Good undergrowth native plant. White flowers and red berries in summer; they appear while other shady plants are mostly dormant. Toxic fruits.

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Red Baneberry
Family: Native plants
Height: 30-90 cm
Width: 45 cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Flower: White
Flowering period : May-June
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: clump, undergrowth.



 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.