Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

CIMICIFUGA RACEMOSA

 

Pure white flower spikes, up to 60 cm long; upright or gracious arch. Thrives in a rich, humid and well drained soil.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Snakeroot
Family: Shade selection
Height: 150 cm
Width: 60 cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Flower: Creamy white
Flowering period : August-October
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



"USES: clump, undergrowth, border.



   
Price: $18.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.