Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

HOSTA FIRE & ICE

 

Green-margined, white-centered leaves. Needs a humusy, rich, light and well drained soil.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Plantain Lily, Funkia
Family: Shade Selection
Height: 45cm
Width: 50-60cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Flower: White; July-September;
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



Very attractive hosta !



   
Price: $19.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.