Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

HOSTA PATRIOT

 

Green heart shaped leaves with broad white margin hosta. 'Patriot' still makes quite a sensation with the gardeners. Requires a humus-rich, well drained soil. Once established, will tolerate drought.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Plantain Lilly
Family: Shade selection
Height: 60 cm
Width: 100 cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Flower: Lavender
Flowering period : July-August
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: mixed border, rock garden.



   
Price: $16.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.