Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

KIRENGESHOMA PALMATA

 

Very decorative foliage, similar to Maple. Lovely bell-shaped yellow flowers blooming in late summer. Prefers a humus rich, cool and well drained soil.

 
Zone: 5
Common name: Yellow Wax-Bells
Family: Shade selection
Height: 80-120 cm
Width: 50-60 cm
Exposure: Part shade
Flower: Ligh yellow
Flowering period : September-October
Hardiness zone / Map: 5
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: Clump, flower bed. NOTE: Great in association with japanese anemones and Rodgersia. A winner to introduce in your garden. A must to discover!



   
Price: $17.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.