Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

HOSTA MINUTEMAN

 

Dark green leaves with white margin. Sometimes cupped and slightly wavy shape. Shows good corrugations with age. Needs a humusy, rich, light and well drained soil.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Plantain Lilly, Funkia
Family: Shade selection
Height: 60 cm
Width: 90-100 cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Flower: Medium lavender
Flowering period : End of July-Mid-August
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



Improved mutaion of H. Francee with all of its good attributes. Fast growing, it has a great ornamental value for rock gardens, borders or edges.



   
Price: $16.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.