Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

HOSTA GREAT EXPECTATIONS

 

Imposing foliage; leaves are creamy yellow at their base with a wide bluish green margin. The soil has to be rich in organic substance, moderately humid and well drained.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Plantain Lilly
Family: Shade selection
Height: 55 cm
Width: 85 cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Flower: Near white
Flowering period : July-August
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: border, clump, flower bed, rock garden, undergrowth.



   
Price: $22.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.