Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

LIGULARIA DENT. BRITT-MARIE CRAWFORD

LIGULARIA DENT. BRITT-MARIE CRAWFORD
 

The absolute darkest form available. The foliage is emerging purple and stay purple all summer long. Daisy-like flowers of golden orange bloom in late summer. Grows in moderately fertile, deep and moist soil.

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Golden Groundsel
Family: Shade Selection
Height: 100cm
Width: 90cm
Exposure: Part shade
Flower: Orange-yellow; July-September;
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



USES: Clump, flower bed and near water site.



   
Price: $21.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.