Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

DARMERA PELTATA (PELTIPHYLLUM PELTATUM)

PerennialsShade selection
 

Blooms before the leaves are out. Very hardy plant with a miniature Gunnera look. Needs a rich and humid soil.

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Umbrella Plant
Family: Shade selection
Height: 100-110 cm
Width: 60 cm
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Flower: Pink
Flowering period : May-June
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: besides ponds.



 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.