Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

HOSTA AUGUST MOON

PerennialsShade selection
 

Leaves are light green when young, maturing into wide, undulated, textured leaves, golden yellow. The soil has to be rich in organic substance, moderately humid and well drained."

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Plantain Lilly
Family: Shade selection
Height: 50 cm
Width: 90 cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Flower: White
Flowering period : July-August
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: border, clump, flower bed, rock garden, undergrowth.



 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.