Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

ACER FREEMANII CELEBRATION

Trees
 

'Celebration' Maple features a large and oval habit with light green foliage in summer turning yellow and red in fall. Tolerant of urban pollution and bearing no fruits, it is a useful street tree or as a specimen tree in a large landscape. Pollution and diseases resistant. Showy autumn colours! 

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Celebration freeman Maple
Family: trees
Fall Foliage: yellow to red
Height: 14m
Width: 7,5m
Exposure: sun
Leaf: green
Flower: not showy
Flowering period : spring
Fruiting period: fruitless
Attracts birds: no
Growth rate: fast
Protection: no winter protection
Type of soil: any type (With the exception of extremely dry locations), well drained.
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
Warranty: 1 year base warranty//5 years with myke product!
For better results: plant with clay breaker compost and a good sturdy metallic stake





 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.