Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

ACER FREEM. SIENNA GLEN

Trees
 

Sienna Glen Maple is a deciduous tree with a distinctive and refined pyramidal form. Features showy clusters of red flowers along the branches in early spring before the leaves. It has green foliage throughout the season. The lobed leaves turn outstanding shades of orange, red and burgundy in the fall.

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Sienna glen freeman Maple
Family: trees
Fall Foliage: red to burgundy
Height: 15-16m
Width: 10-11m
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Leaf: green
Flower: red
Flowering period : spring
Attracts birds: no
Growth rate: fast
Protection: no winter protection
Type of soil: any type (With the exception of extremely dry locations), well drained.
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
Warranty: 1 year base warranty//5 years with myke product!
For better results: plant with clay breaker compost and a good sturdy metallic stake





 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.