Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

TRICYRTIS FORMOSANA AUTUMN GLOW

 

Glossy leaves are variegated, dark green with wide, yellow margins. Star-shaped, purple flowers are heavily freckled with darker spots. Prefers a moist but well-drained, humus-rich soil.

 
Zone: 5
Common name: Toad Lily
Family: Shade Selection
Height: 60cm
Width: 50cm
Exposure: shade to part shade
Flower: lavender freckled with purple
Flowering period : August- September
Hardiness zone / Map: 5
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



USES: border, woodland garden. TIP: protect for winter with cedar, pine or hemlock mulch.


 



   
Price: $16.75




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.