Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

NYMPHAEA ODORATA GIGANTEA

 

Really nice rich white flowers. Nice dark green foliage.

 
Zone: RUSTIQUE
Common name: Water Lily
Family: Aquatics
Height: ---
Width: 90-150cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Fragrant white flower;
Type of soil: Minimum: 30 cm / maximum: 45 cm;
Hardiness zone / Map: RUSTIQUE
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



FERTILIZER: 4 times per summer. FALL: cut foliage and lower to bottom of pond (min. 60 m deep).



   
Price: $59.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.