Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

NYMPHAEA PERRY'S BABY RED

 

Floating foliage. Small, deep red, cup-shaped flowers. Ideal for small ponds.

 
Zone: RUSTIQUE
Common name: Water Lily
Family: Aquatics
Height: N/A
Width: 30-60cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Deep red; July-September
Type of soil: Minimum : 15 cm maximum : 60 cm
Hardiness zone / Map: RUSTIQUE
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



FERTILIZER: 4 times per summer. FALL: cut foliage and lower to bottom of pond (min. 60 cm deep).



   
Price: $59.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.