Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

NYMPHAEA MAYLA

 

Really nice rich fuchsia flowers. Nice dark green foliage.

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Water Lily
Family: Aquatics
Height: ---
Width: 120-150cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Fuchsia, fragrant; June-September
Type of soil: Minimum: 15 cm / maximum: 60 cm
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



FERTILIZER: 4 times per summer. FALL: cut foliage and lower to bottom of pond (min. 60 m deep).



   
Price: $59.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.