Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

NYMPHAEA ESCARBOUCLE

 

Floating foliage. Features 18 cm dimater and fragrant flowers.

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Water Lily
Family: Aquatics
Height: N/A
Width: 40-100cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Ruby red; end of June to September
Type of soil: Minimum: 20 cm / maximum: 50 cm
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



FERTILIZER: 4 times per summer. FALL: cut foliage and lower to bottom of pond (min. 60 cm deep).



   
Price: $59.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.