Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

RANUNCULUS FLAMMULA

 

Interesting aquatic plant for its long flowering period.

 
Zone: 5
Common name: Lesser Spearwort
Family: Aquatics
Height: 60cm
Width: 40cm
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Flower: Yellow; June-August
Type of soil: 5 to 20 cm of water above pot level;
Hardiness zone / Map: 5
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



Winterize: if in pot, must be lowered at the bottom of the pond (min. 60cm deep); if planted, leave in place for zone 5.



   
Price: $12.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.