Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

NYMPHAEA COMANCHE

 

Floating foliage. Flowers change from apricot yellow to orange to coppery red. Younger leaves are purple, turning green, marbled marroon. Space demanding root system.

 
Zone: Rustique
Common name: Water Lily
Family: Aquatics
Height: Non applicable
Width: 30-90 cm
Exposure: Sun
Leaf: Green with purple specks
Flower: Apricot to orange to copper (changing); 13-15 cm in diameter
Flowering period : End of June-September
Type of soil: Minim: 15 cm / Maximum: 40 cm
Hardiness zone / Map: Rustique
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



FERTILIZER: 2 to 3 times per summer. FALL: cut foliage and lower to bottom of pond (min. 60cm deep).



   
Price: $59.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.