Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

CALTHA PALUSTRIS

 

Great for humid areas. Heart-shaped leaves, thick and fleshy with a nice lustrous green colour. Leaves appear after flowering. Used in clumps along shores or marshes.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Marsh Marigold
Family: Aquatics
Height: 30-40 cm
Width: 20-30 cm
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Leaf: Cordé
Flower: Bright yellow
Flowering period : April-May
Type of soil: 0 to 10 cm of water above pot level
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



Winterize: if grown in pot, lower at the bottom of the pond (min. 60cm deep); if planted, leave in place (for zone 3 area).



   
Price: $11.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.