Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

NYMPHAEA CHARLES DE MEURVILLE

 

Floating leaves. They are big and long, olive green. Superb burgundy red flowers with delicate white stripes.

 
Zone: Rustique
Common name: Water Lily
Family: Aquatics
Height: Non applicable
Width: 90-150 cm
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Leaf: Dark green, extended
Flower: Burgundy red, 18 cm in diameter
Flowering period : End of June-September
Type of soil: Minim: 15 cm / Maximum: 60 cm
Hardiness zone / Map: Rustique
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



FERTILIZER: 2 to 3 times per summer. FALL: cut foliage and lower to bottom of pond (min. 60cm deep).



   
Price: $59.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.