Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

NYMPHAEA FIRECREST

 

Floating foliage; flowers are a nice vivid pink and foliage is purple.

 
Zone: Rustique
Common name: Water Lily
Family: Aquatics
Height: Non applicable
Width: 60-90 cm
Exposure: Sun
Leaf: Green, new purple file
Flower: Lavender pink, slightly fragrant, 14-15 cm in diameter
Flowering period : End of June-September
Type of soil: Minim: 15 cm / Maximum: 45 cm
Hardiness zone / Map: Rustique
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



FERTILIZER: 2 to 3 times per summer. FALL: cut foliage and lower to bottom of pond (min. 60cm deep).



   
Price: $59.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.