Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

NYMPHAEA CHARLENE STRAWN

 

Floating leaves. Marbled with purple with flowers just a few centimeters above water level.

 
Zone: Rustique
Common name: Water Lily
Family: Aquatics
Height: Non applicable
Width: 60-90 cm
Exposure: Sun
Leaf: Bright green speckled with red
Flower: Light yellow, 15 to 20 cm in diamater
Flowering period : End of June-September
Fragrance : Fragrant
Type of soil: Minim: 15 cm / Maximum: 40 cm
Hardiness zone / Map: Rustique
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



FERTILIZER: 2 to 3 times per summer. FALL: cut foliage and lower to bottom of pond (min. 60cm deep).



   
Price: $59.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.