Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

CERATOPHYLLUM DEMERSUM bouquet

 

Submerged plant without root system thus very mobile. Green, supple, feathery foliage. OXYGENATING PLANT, IT IS ESSENTIAL IN ALL PONDS.

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Hornwort
Family: Aquatics
Exposure: Sun or shade
Leaf: Dark green, long stem, floats between waters
Flower: None
Type of soil: Submerged plant, floating between waters
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix






   
Price: $5.75




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.