Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

SALVINIA SP

 

Small floating fern with many folds. Spreads rapidly, creating a nice reddish carpet in fall.

 
Zone: TROPICALE
Common name: Butterfly Fern
Family: Aquatics
Height: 3-5mm
Width: variable
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Flower: Yellow
Type of soil: Rich, light and well drained.
Hardiness zone / Map: TROPICALE
For better results: Plant with clay breaker compost and fossil bone meal; add compost every spring.






   
Price: $5.75




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.