Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

NYMPHAEA MAD. WILFRON GONNERE (RUSTIQUE)

 

Floating foliage; young leaves are bronze, turning green. Cupped flowers, like those of peonies. Petal tips are white with a pink colouration intensifying towards the center.

 
Zone: Rustique
Common name: Water Lily
Family: Aquatics
Height: Non applicable
Width: 60-90 cm
Exposure: Sun
Leaf: Green, new bronze file
Flower: Pink; 13 cm in diameter
Flowering period : End of June-September
Fragrance : Light sweet fragrance
Type of soil: Minim: 15 cm / Maximum: 60 cm
Hardiness zone / Map: Rustique
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



FERTILIZER: 2 to 3 times per summer. FALL: cut foliage and lower to bottom of pond (min. 60cm deep).



   
Price: $59.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.