Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

SAURURUS CERNUUS

 

Creeping foliage with generous flowering; blooms look like lizard tails. Uses: marshes or edges of water gardens.

 
Zone: 4-5
Common name: Meaning Lizard
Family: Aquatics
Height: 30-50cm
Width: variable
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Leaf: Bright green, stringed
Flower: White, fragrant; June-July
Type of soil: 0 to 5 cm of water above pot level;
Hardiness zone / Map: 4-5
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



Winterize: cut foliage and lower at bottom of pond (min. 60cm deep).



   
Price: $12.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.