Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

SAGITTARIA LATIFOLIA

 

Lanceolated foliage in the shape of an arrow. Uses: along water gardens, ponds or in pots.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Duck Potato
Family: Aquatics
Height: 45-60cm
Width: variable
Exposure: Sun
Leaf: Arrow shaped
Flower: White, with yellow hearth; julyseptember;
Type of soil: 15 to 30cm of water above pot level;
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



Winterize: if in pot, must be lowered at the bottom of the pond (min. 60cm deep); if planted, leaves in place for zone 3 or better.



   
Price: $12.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.