Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

NYMPHAEA AURORA

 

Creamy buds open into different colors each morning, from yellow to orange to ruby red. Prolific flowerer if planted in shallow waters or in small container. Foliage is marbled purple.

 
Zone: Rustique
Common name: Water Lily
Family: Aquatics
Height: Non applicable
Width: 30-60 cm
Exposure: Sun
Leaf: Marbled green-purple
Flower: Yellow to orange to red (changing)
Flowering period : End of June-September
Type of soil: Minimum: 6 cm / Maximum: 25 cm
Hardiness zone / Map: Rustique
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



FERTILIZER: 2 to 3 times per summer. FALL: cut foliage and lower to bottom of pond (min. 60cm deep).



   
Price: $59.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.