Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

ACORUS GRAMINEUS OGON

 

Great for humid areas. Its soft, linear foliage is green, striped with narrow yellow bands. Ideal choice for pond shores.

 
Zone: 5
Common name: Golden Dwarf Sweet Flag
Family: Aquatics
Height: 20-30cm
Width: variable
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Lavender blue; June-August
Hardiness zone / Map: 5
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



Winterize: if grown in pot, lower at the bottom of the pond (min. 60cm deep); if planted, leave in place (for zone 4-5 areas).



   
Price: $12.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.