Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

CYPERUS PAPYRUS KING TUT

 

DESCRIPTION: This majestic papyrus is a fast grower that produces long stems topped by green and delicate inflorescences reminding fireworks. SOIL: humid, can torelate some dry soil conditions. USES: water garden, flower bed, big container.

 
Zone: TROPICALE
Common name: Egyptian Papyrus
Family: Aquatics
Height: 120-180cm
Width: 90-120cm
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Flowering period : ---
Type of soil: 0 to 5 cm of water above pot level;
Hardiness zone / Map: TROPICALE
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



"Winterize: bring inside in a well lit area; provide constant water at the base of the pot.



   
Price: $26.75




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.