Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

EQUISETUM HYEMALE

 

Great for humid areas; its thin stems are rigid and annulate, like those of the bamboo. Uses: shores, marshes or borders.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Scouring Rush
Family: Aquatics
Height: 150 cm
Width: Variable
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Type of soil: 0 to 5 cm of water above pot level
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



Winterize: if in pot, lower to bottom of pond (min. 60cm deep); if planted, leave as is if in zone 3 or better.



   
Price: $12.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.