Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

OENANTHE JAVANICA FLAMINGO

 

Finely divided tricolored leaves of pink, cream, and green very similar in appearance to celery. Tiny, white flowers in umbels. Can be invasive."

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Variegated Water Celery
Family: Aquatics
Height: 25-30 cm
Width: 30 cm
Exposure: Part shade
Type of soil: 0 to 20 cm water above pot
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



Winterize: if grown in pot, lower at the bottom of the pond (min. 60cm deep); if planted, leave in place (for zone 3 area).



   
Price: $12.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.