Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

COLOCASIA ESCULENTA IMPERIAL

 

Used for its very decorative foliage.

 
Zone: Tropical
Common name: Taro
Family: Tropical Aquatics
Height: 100-120 cm
Width: Variable
Exposure: Part shade
Flower: Trivial spathe
Type of soil: 0 to 5 cm of water above pot level
Hardiness zone / Map: Tropical
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



Winterize: bring inside and keep in a fresh, well lit area.



   
Price: $16.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.